workshop logoTACTICOOL WIKIPEDIA

Epic Operators

Special Weapon Slots: 2. Epic Operators are the only ones who can use Unique Special Weapons in combat. Unlike Regular Special Weapons, Unique Specials are pre-selected for each Epic Operator and cannot be upgraded.

Operators

NameAppearanceBase healthCombat skillsUnique special
SnekSnek4,300

+30% movement speed and aim speed

+10% vision range

specialAirstrike
ZloyZloy4,500

-70% melee damage taken

Gas immune

Improved dash

specialA-232
DutchDutch4,100

+35 fire rate

+35% clip capacity

specialRTFM
DianaDiana3,800

Reveals explosives

Reveals enemies

specialFrag UAV
specialMine UAV
specialGas UAV
CharonCharon3,500

+50% melee damage

specialOPTICAMO
MosesMoses4,400

-60% explosive damage taken

Extra health on taking lethal damage for 5 seconds

special"Stronghold" Shield
Chen LiChen Li4,000

12% bullets deflected

Emits an electric field up to 8 (m)

specialLandau Cannon

Upgrade path

NameHealth
LVL 1LVL 2LVL 3LVL 4LVL 5LVL 6LVL 7LVL 8LVL 9LVL 10LVL 11LVL 12
Snek4,3004,5154,7404,9805,2305,4905,7656,0556,3606,6807,0157,365
Zloy4,5004,7254,9605,2105,4705,7456,0306,3306,6506,9857,3357,700
Dutch4,1004,3054,5204,7454,9805,2305,4905,7656,0556,3556,6757,010
Diana3,8003,9904,1904,4004,6204,8505,0955,3505,6155,8956,1906,500
Charon3,5003,7003,9104,1304,3654,6054,8605,1305,4105,7056,0156,340
Moses4,4004,6204,8505,0955,3355,5905,8556,1356,4306,7407,0657,405
Chen Li4,0004,2004,4104,6304,8605,1005,3555,6255,9056,2006,5106,835
Upgrade pricing
Shards5102040801502755009001,5002,400

Upgradeable statistics

SkillChen Li
LVL 1LVL 2LVL 3LVL 4LVL 5LVL 6LVL 7LVL 8LVL 9LVL 10LVL 11LVL 12
Electric field distance (m)88,28,48,799,39,710,110,51111,512
Bullets deflection (%)1212,312,61313,51414,515,115,816,517,218
Landau cannon cooldown (s)3029,428,727,927,226,425,524,523,422,421,220
GRIMLOK 2019 - 2021